Thursday Night Fever

Hey guys.

What’s up? 🙂 Sooooooooo….. As you may know today is Thursday. Well to be more precise it’s Thursday evening. Ok well actually it’s Thursday night. And I can’t fall asleep which ya know kinda sucks due to the fact that I have to wake up at 6 tomorrow morning (yeah thanks a lot school)…….. Does anyone know how to make evil smileys? You know like the red little grumpy faces with the tiny horns? No? Well ok then…. As I was saying it’s 11:07 PM and I can’t fall asleep even though I must…. hey look I can write in color!!!!! Hmmm I can’t go back….. well this is awkward….. nope I don’t like this color…. Ok seriously how do I undo this!!!!!!

Well, Oh my Gosh it’s back to normal!!!!!!!! O.O as I was saying…. wait what was I saying…. right sleep…. I must….yet can’t….. I tried pretty much everything there is. I transported myself to my “happy place” and stayed there for a while…..

happyplace

 

Then I counted back from 100 (now that is a theory not worth trying, somewhere along 53 my mind got bored and decided to go for a walk. And it has yet to return….)

Theeen I made myself some tea

 

tea

 

And now I’m writing this post. Anyone got any genius falling asleep ideas? Maybe I should check wikihow, I’m sure I’ll find something useful there…. Or I could read a book…. Yeah that sounds nice I’ll read a book!! Yaay go me!! And you know what I’m starting to feel a little tired……….

Good Night World!!! 🙂

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s