So now I know what a zombie feels like….

Goose almighty I just looked up zombies on Google Images and have now lost the ability of sleeping….

(This is the safest one I found…. Not sure if this is cute or disturbing…)

So tell me, how are you?

Really? Uhuh… Uhuh……Uhuh…………..Uhzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz

Hmm?!?!

What??? What??  Where am I??! You talkin’ to me???

Sorry folks, I didn’t mean to be rude… Sleep has been kinda non existent here in good ole Coraville.

I can hardly believe this is my third day back at school!!! It feels like I never left *siiiiiiiiiiiigh*

On a more cheerful note it snowed yesterday 🙂

❄️❄️❄️

(Thank you, Professor VJ  Duke for sending some of your snow over 😉 )

So yay… At least I got that working for me….. Although I have lost the feeling of my fingers so often by now I’m surprised they’re even attached. But enough with this danged negativity!!! Let me show you some pretty pictures of the Winter Wonderland around our house:

028

Oooooooh it’s snoooow 😍

❄️

043

Looooooook at da pretty snow!!!!!! ❄️❄️❄️ ❤ ❄️❄️❄️

❄️

❄️

❄️

044

LOOK AT IT!!!!! O.O

Sorry for being all intense this is probably the only good thing that happened all week……. Aaaah stop with the antagonism already!! Daaaaamn…….. I am a happy and cheerful person and I shall not let school suck it out of me! So there!!

(I’ve been writing this post for a while now and if you look closely you can see the changes in my mood 😛 )

Ah well enough with the rambling, I am off to learn about lightning and why it is what it is! Wish me luck my fellow people and may your day be zazzier than mine 😀

Toodles!!


🐾                   🐾

Advertisements

15 thoughts on “So now I know what a zombie feels like….

  1. Hahaha! Those are some gorgeous pictures! Can you believe in my hometown it snowed just as far as three neighbourhoods away from my place but we didn’t even see a fleck of snow? Also, dare I ask why you were googling zombies?

    Like

    • Haha ouch! That hurts!! I feel ya, sista 😛
      Well I was feeling awfully zombie-like, so I started researching if it were possible that them and I were somehow related…. One thing led to another and the next thing I know is I’m looking at zombie pictures….

      Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s